Data protection


As a user of our website, this data protection declaration provides you with all the necessary information about how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third parties collect and use data from you. Your data is collected and used strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We feel particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal data and therefore work strictly within the limits that the legal requirements set for us. This personal data is collected on a voluntary basis if this is possible for us. We also only pass this data on to third parties with your express consent. We ensure a high level of security by using SSL encryption for particularly confidential data, such as in payment transactions or with regard to your inquiries to us. At this point, however, we do not want to fail to point out the general dangers of Internet use, over which we have no influence. Without further precautions, your data is not secure, especially when it comes to e-mail, and it may be possible for third parties to collect it.

Definitions

Our privacy policy should be simple and understandable for everyone. The data protection declaration usually uses the official terms of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The official definitions are explained in Art. 4 GDPR.

Collection of access data

The delivery and presentation of the content via our website technically requires the collection of certain data. When you access our website, these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you and your person. The corresponding information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page from which you are have switched to our site, as well as the corresponding IP address. We use this data to display and deliver our content as well as for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and constant improvement of our offer.

Contact form and contact via email

If you send us inquiries via the contact form or e-mail, your details from the inquiry form or your e-mail, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. Under no circumstances will we pass on this data without your consent. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in answering your request in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR and Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR, if your request is aimed at concluding a contract. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed, provided there are no legal storage requirements to the contrary.

Registration

You have the option of registering for certain services provided on our website and thereby creating a user profile. During registration and setup, we collect and use the following personal data:

  • First name
  • last name
  • salutation
  • Mailing address
  • E-mail address of the user
  • Date and time of registration

In addition, voluntary information can be provided (e.g. telephone number etc.). Mandatory information that is provided for the purpose of registration is marked in the input mask with an asterisk as a mandatory field. Your user account gives you the opportunity to use other parts of our website and to log in for the offers you have purchased. In the case of consent, the legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR or Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR, insofar as processing is necessary to provide the desired services. Your data will be deleted as soon as the user account on our website is deleted and provided there are no statutory storage requirements.

Shop

To access our online shop, we offer the option of registering by providing personal data to create a customer account. The data is entered in an input mask and transmitted to us and stored. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place. As part of the registration for a customer account, we store the following data required for the conclusion and fulfillment of the contract:

  • First name
  • last name
  • address
  • E-mail address
  • Tax ID
  • phone number
  • country
  • company

Registration of the user is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures or to provide the desired services. The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR. The data will be deleted when the data is no longer required for the execution of the contract. Even after the conclusion of the contract, it may be necessary to store personal data of our contractual partners in order to comply with contractual or legal obligations. As a user, you have the option to cancel the registration at any time. Premature deletion of the data is only possible if there are no contractual or legal obligations to the contrary.

Personal data

We collect personal data in the context of data avoidance and data economy only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website or as required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and strictly adhere to the relevant legal regulations and this data protection declaration when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of data collection no longer applies or the end of the statutory storage period has been reached, the data collected will be blocked or deleted. Our website can be used regularly without passing on personal data. If we collect personal data – such as your name, your address or your e-mail address – this data collection is voluntary. This data will not be made known to third parties without your express consent. Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Protection during data exchange cannot be guaranteed, particularly in e-mail traffic.

Your rights

In the following you will find information on which data subject rights the applicable data protection law grants you vis-à-vis the person responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data: The right to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 DSGVO. In particular, you can obtain information about the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a Right of appeal, the origin of your data if not collected from us, and the existence of automated decision-making including profiling and, if applicable,

  • The right, in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, to immediately request the correction of incorrect personal data or the completion of your personal data stored by us.
  • The right, in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless processing to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or to assert, exercise or Defense of legal claims is necessary.
  • The right, in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR, to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as you dispute the accuracy of the data, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it and we no longer need the data, but you use them for you need to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR
  • The right, in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transmitted to another person responsible.
  • The right to complain to a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 GDPR. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of the federal state of our above-mentioned registered office or, if applicable, that of your usual place of residence or work.
  • Right to revoke consent given in accordance with Art. 7 Paragraph 3 GDPR: You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of data at any time with effect for the future. In the event of revocation, we will delete the data concerned immediately, provided that further processing cannot be based on a legal basis for processing without consent. Revoking your consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent up to the point of revocation.

Right to object

If your personal data are processed by us on the basis of legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 lit. Reasons that arise from your particular situation. Insofar as the objection is directed against the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct mail, you have a general right of objection without the requirement to specify a particular situation.

If you would like to make use of your right of revocation or objection, an e-mail to info@autohandel-henne.de is sufficient

Duration of storage of your data

We process and store your data for the duration of our business relationship. This also includes the initiation of a contract (pre-contractual legal relationship) and the execution of a contract. In addition, we are subject to various storage and documentation obligations, which result from the German Commercial Code (HGB) and the Fiscal Code (AO), among other things. The storage and documentation periods specified there are up to ten years after the end of the business relationship or the pre-contractual legal relationship. B. the preservation of evidence within the framework of the statutory statute of limitations. According to §§ 195 ff. of the German Civil Code (BGB), the regular limitation period is three years; however, limitation periods of up to 30 years may also apply. If the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations and rights, they are regularly deleted, unless their – limited – further processing is necessary to fulfill the purposes listed under Section 2.2 for an overriding legitimate interest. Such an overriding legitimate interest lies e.g. B. also occurs if deletion is not possible or only possible with disproportionate effort due to the special type of storage and processing for other purposes is excluded by suitable technical and organizational measures. however, limitation periods of up to 30 years can also be applicable. If the data are no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations and rights, they are regularly deleted, unless their – limited – further processing is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes listed under 2.2 for an overriding legitimate interest. Such an overriding legitimate interest is z. B. also if deletion is not possible or only possible with disproportionately high effort due to the special type of storage and processing for other purposes is excluded by suitable technical and organizational measures. however, limitation periods of up to 30 years may also apply. If the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or legal obligations and rights, they are regularly deleted, unless their – limited – further processing is necessary to fulfill the purposes listed under Section 2.2 for an overriding legitimate interest. Such an overriding legitimate interest lies e.g. B. also occurs if deletion is not possible or only possible with disproportionate effort due to the special type of storage and processing for other purposes is excluded by suitable technical and organizational measures. these are regularly deleted, unless their – temporary – further processing is necessary to fulfill the purposes listed under Section 2.2 for an overriding legitimate interest. Such an overriding legitimate interest lies e.g. B. also occurs if deletion is not possible or only possible with disproportionate effort due to the special type of storage and processing for other purposes is excluded by suitable technical and organizational measures. these are regularly deleted, unless their – temporary – further processing is necessary to fulfill the purposes listed under Section 2.2 for an overriding legitimate interest. Such an overriding legitimate interest lies e.g. B. also occurs if deletion is not possible or only possible with disproportionate effort due to the special type of storage and processing for other purposes is excluded by suitable technical and organizational measures.

cookies

We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored on your PC by our server. They support the presentation of our website and help you to navigate our website. Cookies collect information about your IP address, browser, operating system and internet connection. We do not link this information to personal data and do not pass it on to third parties. Under no circumstances are cookies used by us to bring malware or espionage programs onto your computer. You can also use our website without using cookies, which means that some of the displays and functions of our offer may only work to a limited extent. If you want to disable cookies, you can do this using special settings in your browser. Please use its help function in order to be able to make the corresponding changes. You can manage online ad cookies via the following links: http://www.aboutads.info/choices for the USA http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe

Transmission to a third country or to an international organization

that there is an adequate level of protection in a third country (Art. 45 GDPR). If the Commission has not made such a decision, the company Autohandel Henne GmbH or the service provider may only transfer personal data to a third country or an international organization if suitable guarantees are provided (e.g. standard data protection clauses adopted by the Commission or the supervisory authority in a specific procedure be) and enforceable rights and effective remedies are available. In addition, it is contractually agreed with these service providers that the basics of data protection are always concluded with their contractual partners in compliance with the European data protection level. the company Autohandel Henne GmbH or the service provider may only transfer personal data to a third country or an international organization if appropriate guarantees are provided (e.g. standard data protection clauses adopted by the Commission or the supervisory authority in a specific procedure) and enforceable rights and effective legal remedies be available. In addition, it is contractually agreed with these service providers that the basics of data protection are always concluded with their contractual partners in compliance with the European data protection level. the company Autohandel Henne GmbH or the service provider may only transfer personal data to a third country or an international organization if appropriate guarantees are provided (e.g. standard data protection clauses adopted by the Commission or the supervisory authority in a specific procedure) and enforceable rights and effective legal remedies be available. In addition, it is contractually agreed with these service providers that the basics of data protection are always concluded with their contractual partners in compliance with the European data protection level. adopted by the Commission or the supervisory authority in a specific procedure) and enforceable rights and effective remedies are available. In addition, it is contractually agreed with these service providers that the basics of data protection are always concluded with their contractual partners in compliance with the European data protection level. adopted by the Commission or the supervisory authority in a specific procedure) and enforceable rights and effective remedies are available. In addition, it is contractually agreed with these service providers that the basics of data protection are always concluded with their contractual partners in compliance with the European data protection level.

Data transfer and recipient

A transfer of your personal data to third parties does not take place, except

  • if we have explicitly pointed this out in the description of the respective data processing.
  • if you have given your express consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter a GDPR,
  • the transfer according to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit.
  • in the event that there is a legal obligation for the transfer according to Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter c GDPR and – insofar as this is necessary according to Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter b GDPR for the processing of contractual relationships with you is.

We also use external service providers for the processing of our services, which we have carefully selected and commissioned in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly checked by us. With whom we may have concluded order processing contracts in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR. These are service providers for web hosting, the sending of e-mails and maintenance and care of our IT systems, etc. The service providers will not pass this data on to third parties.

Server log files

The server log files are anonymized data that are recorded when you access our website. This information does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally, but for technical reasons it is indispensable for the delivery and presentation of our content. They also serve our statistics and the constant optimization of our content. Typical log files are the date and time of access, the amount of data, the browser used for access and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of the provider you commissioned, the page from which you came to our offer (referrer URL) and your IP address. Log files also enable a detailed check in the event of suspected illegal use of our website.

SSL encryption

Our website uses SSL encryption when it comes to the transmission of confidential or personal content from our users. This encryption is activated, for example, when processing payment transactions and for inquiries that you send to us via our website. Please make sure that SSL encryption is activated on your side for the relevant activities. The use of encryption is easy to recognize: the display in your browser line changes from “http://” to “https://”. Data encrypted via SSL cannot be read by third parties. Only transmit your confidential information with activated SSL encryption and contact us if in doubt.

Objection to promotional emails

As part of the statutory imprint obligation, we must publish our contact details. These are sometimes used by third parties to send unwanted advertising and information. We hereby object to any sending of advertising material of any kind that we have not expressly authorized. We also expressly reserve the right to take legal action against the unwanted and unsolicited sending of advertising material. This applies in particular to so-called spam e-mails, spam letters and spam faxes. We would like to point out that the unauthorized transmission of advertising material can affect competition law, civil law and criminal law. Especially spam e-mails and spam faxes can lead to high claims for damages,

Newsletter

You can register on our website to receive our newsletter. We need your e-mail address for this. In addition, we must check, in compliance with the relevant legal regulations, whether you are actually the owner of the e-mail address provided and would like to receive the newsletter. We therefore collect information that makes such a check possible. The data collected in this context is used to send and receive the newsletter. They have no other purpose and are not passed on to third parties. Apart from the information required for sending the newsletter, no further data is collected from our side. Since sending and receiving the newsletter depends on your consent, you can revoke this consent to the collection and storage of your data at any time without giving reasons.

Publication of job advertisements / online job applications

Your application data will be electronically collected and processed by us for the purpose of handling the application process. If your application is followed by the conclusion of an employment contract, the data you have transmitted can be stored by us in your personnel file for the purpose of the usual organizational and administrative process in compliance with the relevant legal provisions. If your job application is rejected, the data you have transmitted will be automatically deleted two months after notification of the rejection. This does not apply if longer storage is necessary due to legal requirements (e.g. the burden of proof under the General Equal Treatment Act) or if you have expressly consented to longer storage in our prospect database.

Facebook plugin

You will find plugins for the social network Facebook on our website. Its provider is Facebook Inc. It is based in the USA, California 94025, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park. The Facebook logo or the “Like-Button” (“I like” button) on our site identify the Facebook plug-ins so that you can recognize them. Please also note the overview of the Facebook plugins at http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our website, we establish a direct connection to the Facebook server via the plug-in. You are then switched there via your browser. For Facebook, this is linked to the information that you have visited our website with your IP address. With a click on the Facebook “Like-Button” you link the contents of our website with your profile on Facebook. For Facebook, the visit to our site can be assigned to your user account. We have no knowledge of the type of content that is transmitted to Facebook and how Facebook uses it. You can find more information on data collection and use in the Facebook data protection declaration, which you can find at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. You can prevent the assignment of your visit to our site to your Facebook profile by simply logging out of your Facebook account beforehand. which you can find at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. You can prevent the assignment of your visit to our site to your Facebook profile by simply logging out of your Facebook account beforehand. which you can find at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php. You can prevent the assignment of your visit to our site to your Facebook profile by simply logging out of your Facebook account beforehand.

Facebook

The social network facebook.com is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue tile or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be seen here: developers.facebook.com/plugins. If you access a website on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser, which integrates it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the scope of the data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore inform you according to our level of knowledge. By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the Like button or making a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Even if you do not use the aforementioned plugins, but are already logged in to Facebook while you are reading our Facebook pages, there is a possibility that Facebook will collect data that can be associated with you and link it to your Facebook account. If you are not a member of Facebook, you can still that Facebook finds out and stores your IP address. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website and link it to your data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent Facebook plugins from loading using the “Facebook Blocker” browser extension. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website and link it to your data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent Facebook plugins from loading using the “Facebook Blocker” browser extension. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook’s data protection information: www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you are a Facebook member and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our website and link it to your data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent Facebook plugins from loading using the “Facebook Blocker” browser extension. Facebook collects data about you via our website and links it to your data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent Facebook plugins from loading using the “Facebook Blocker” browser extension. Facebook collects data about you via our website and links it to your data stored on Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also prevent Facebook plugins from loading using the “Facebook Blocker” browser extension.

Firefox: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/facebook_blocker/
Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/ad-blocker-for-facebook/kinpgphmiekapnpbmobneleaiemkefag
Opera: https:/ /addons.opera.com/de/extensions/details/adblock-for-facebooktm/

Facebook remarketing / retargeting

Remarketing tags from the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our website. When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the remarketing tags. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. This enables Facebook to assign your visit to our website to your user account. We can use the information obtained in this way to display Facebook Ads. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of how it is used by Facebook. Further information on this can be found in Facebook’s data protection declaration at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

Conversion measurement with the visitor action pixel from Facebook

With your consent, we use the “visitor action pixel” of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) on our website. With its help, we can track the actions of users after they have seen or clicked on a Facebook ad. This enables us to record the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous to us, i.e. we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, about which we will inform you according to our level of knowledge. Facebook can connect this data to your Facebook account and also use it for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with Facebook’s data usage guidelines https://www.facebook. com/about/privacy/. You can enable Facebook and its partners to place advertisements on and outside of Facebook. A cookie can also be stored on your computer for these purposes. This consent may only be given by users who are older than 13 years of age. If you are younger, we ask that you ask your legal guardian for advice.

Google AdWords

On our website, we use Google AdWords, an online advertising program from Google Inc. Conversion tracking is also used. With this tool, Google AdWords places a cookie on your PC if you access our website via a Google advertisement. The cookie is no longer valid after 30 days. It is not used for personal traceability. If you visit our website as a user and the cookie is still working, we and Google will recognize that you have clicked on the relevant ad and have been forwarded to our site. Each Google AdWords customer is assigned a different cookie. In this way, cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. Conversion statistics for AdWords customers are created with the data collected by conversion cookies. As a customer, we learn the total number of users who responded to our ad and were then directed to a website that was tagged with a conversion tracking tag. During this process we do not receive any information with which we could personally identify you as a user. If you reject the tracking process, the Google conversion tracking cookie can be deactivated via your Internet browser. If necessary, use the browser’s help function for further information. You can find out more about Google’s data protection regulations at http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/. During this process we do not receive any information with which we could personally identify you as a user. If you reject the tracking process, the Google conversion tracking cookie can be deactivated via your Internet browser. If necessary, use the browser’s help function for further information. You can find out more about Google’s data protection regulations at http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/. During this process we do not receive any information with which we could personally identify you as a user. If you reject the tracking process, the Google conversion tracking cookie can be deactivated via your Internet browser. If necessary, use the browser’s help function for further information. You can find out more about Google’s data protection regulations at http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager does not collect any personal data. The tool triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at the domain or cookie level, this remains in effect for all tracking tags that are implemented with Google Tag Manager. You can find Google’s data protection information on this tool here: https://www.google.de/analytics/tag-manager/use-policy/

Use of Google Analytics

We use the web analysis service Google Analytics from Google Inc. on our website. This uses cookies. These are text files which, by being stored on your PC, allow an analysis of your user behavior in relation to our website. The cookies generate information that is transmitted to a Google server. These servers are usually located in the USA, but follow agreements to use the European Economic Area and truncate your IP address before sending it to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be shortened after transmission to the USA. Google evaluates the information transmitted and provides additional services for us website operators in this context. The determined IP address is not merged with other Google services. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your computer by changing your browser settings. However, this may result in display and functional restrictions when using our website. A browser plug-in also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Find out more about the data protection conditions of Google and Google Analytics at: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms/de.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. A browser plug-in also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Find out more about the data protection conditions of Google and Google Analytics at: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms/de.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. A browser plug-in also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Find out more about the data protection conditions of Google and Google Analytics at: http://www.google.com/analytics/ terms/de.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Google Analytics remarketing

We use the remarketing function of Google Inc. on our website. With this function, together with Google, we present our visitors with customized and interest-based advertisements. Cookies are set on your computer. These are text files that recognize users when they call up pages and thus enable interest-based advertising throughout the Google network. In this context, Google denies the collection of personal data and, according to its own statements, does not establish any connections to other Google services. You can prevent Google’s remarketing function by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Furthermore, the use of cookies can be deactivated via http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out. asp or by changing the settings in your browser. If necessary, use its help function. You can find out more about Google Remarketing and Google’s general data protection declaration at: http://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.

Google remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The function is used to present interest-based advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. The technology enables us to place automatically generated, target group-oriented advertising after your visit to our website. The advertisements are based on the products and services that you clicked on when you last visited our website. For this purpose, a so-called “cookie” is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when they access websites that belong to the Google advertising network. Cookies are small text files that are stored in your browser when you visit our website. Google usually stores information such as your web request, IP address, browser type, browser language, and the date and time of your request. This information is used to assign the web browser to a specific computer. On the pages of the Google advertising network, the visitor can then be presented with advertisements that refer to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google’s remarketing function. If you have agreed to the use at https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated, your browser history will be linked to your Google account by Google and information from your Google account will be used for ad personalization , the remarketing function also works across devices. In doing so, Google collects your Google ID and uses it for the purpose of cross-device recognition. According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. If you still do not want Google’s remarketing function, you can deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads or in the “My Account” area. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-related advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices or http://optout.networkadvertising.org. If you still do not want Google’s remarketing function, you can deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads or in the “My Account” area. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-related advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices or http://optout.networkadvertising.org. If you still do not want Google’s remarketing function, you can deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads or in the “My Account” area. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-related advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices or http://optout.networkadvertising.org.

Google Maps plugin

We use a plugin of the internet service Google Maps on our website. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., based in the USA, CA 94043, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View. If you use Google Maps on our website, information about the use of this website and your IP address will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and also stored on this server. We have no knowledge of the exact content of the transmitted data, nor of their use by Google. In this context, the company denies the connection of the data with information from other Google services and the collection of personal data. However, Google may transfer the information to third parties. If you disable Javascript in your browser, you prevent Google Maps from running. However, you will then also not be able to use a map display on our website. By using our website, you declare your consent to the described collection and processing of information by Google Inc. You can find out more about the data protection regulations and terms of use for Google Maps here: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help /terms_maps.html.

Google+ plugin

We use Google+ functions on our website. The social network is offered by Google Inc., located in the USA, CA 94043, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View. Google+ allows you to publish content globally through its button. You will also be offered personalized content from Google and partner providers. Google saves your rating (+1) on the content and information of websites that you clicked on when assigning +1. Your +1 rating can be displayed with your profile name and photo in other Google services. Google records a total of your 1+ activities. This collection serves to optimize and personalize the Google offer for you. To use the Google+ platform, create a globally visible profile under a name of your choice. The chosen name is also used for the other Google services. Anyone who knows your email address can access your Google+ profile. Google uses the collected data as part of its data protection regulations, among other things, to create statistics that are passed on to partner companies or used in other ways. Details on the use of the data and the data protection regulations can be viewed at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/. Under the link you will also find information on the individual setting of data protection on Google+ which are collectively passed on to partner companies or otherwise used. Details on the use of the data and the data protection regulations can be viewed at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/. Under the link you will also find information on the individual setting of data protection on Google+ which are collectively passed on to partner companies or used in some other way. Details on the use of the data and the data protection provisions can be viewed at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/. The link also provides information on the individual setting of data protection on Google+

YouTube

YouTube is a social network operated by Google, Inc. 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA94066, USA (“Google”). The plug-in can be recognized by the YouTube logo (white-black-red logo). If you access a website on our website that contains such a plug-in, your browser establishes a direct connection to the YouTube or Google servers. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Google collects with the help of this plug-in and we are therefore informing you according to the best of our knowledge: Google will use the information received to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services related to website and internet use. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google as well as your related rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Google’s data protection information: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy /.

Microsoft Bing Ads

On our website we use conversion tracking from Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. Microsoft Bing Ads stores a cookie on your computer if you have accessed our website via a Microsoft Bing ad. In this way, Microsoft Bing and we can recognize that someone has clicked on an ad, was redirected to our website and has reached a predetermined target page (conversion page). We only learn the total number of users who clicked on a Bing ad and were then forwarded to the conversion page. No personal information on the identity of the user is communicated. If you do not want information about your behavior to be used by Microsoft as explained above, you can reject the setting of a cookie required for this – for example by means of a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and the processing of this data by Microsoft by clicking on the following link: http://choice.microsoft.com/de-DE/ opt-out declare your objection. Further information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft and Bing Ads can be found on the Microsoft website at https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and the processing of this data by Microsoft by clicking on the following link: http://choice.microsoft.com/de-DE/ opt-out declare your objection. Further information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft and Bing Ads can be found on the Microsoft website at https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and the processing of this data by Microsoft by clicking on the following link: http://choice.microsoft.com/de-DE/ opt-out declare your objection. Further information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft and Bing Ads can be found on the Microsoft website at https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement

Bing Universal Event Tracking (UET)

On our website, data is collected and stored using Bing Ads technologies, from which usage profiles are created using pseudonyms. This is a service provided by Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. This service enables us to track the activities of users on our website when they have reached our website via ads from Bing Ads. If you reach our website via such an advertisement, a cookie will be placed on your computer. A Bing UET tag is integrated on our website. This is a piece of code that, in conjunction with the cookie, is used to store some non-personal information about how the website is used. This includes, among other things, the length of stay on the website, which areas of the website were accessed and which advertisements were used to access the website. Information about your identity is not recorded. The information collected is transferred to Microsoft servers in the USA and stored there for a maximum of 180 days. You can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website and the processing of this data by deactivating the setting of cookies. This can, under certain circumstances, restrict the functionality of the website. In addition, Microsoft may be able to track your usage behavior across several of your electronic devices through so-called cross-device tracking and is thus able to display personalized advertising on or in Microsoft websites and apps. You can disable this behavior at http://choice.microsoft.com/de-de/opt-out. You can find more information about Bing’s analysis services on the Bing Ads website ( https://help.bingads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/de/53056/2 ). You can find more information on data protection at Microsoft and Bing in Microsoft’s data protection regulations ( https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement ).

Twitter

The short message network Twitter is operated by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA (“Twitter”). You can recognize the Twitter plug-ins (“tweet button”) by the Twitter logo on our site. When you visit our site, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Twitter servers via the plug-in. Twitter receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Twitter “tweet button” while you are logged into your Twitter account, you can link the content of our pages to your Twitter profile. This allows Twitter to associate your visit to our site with your user account. We point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it is used by Twitter. For more information, see Twitter’s privacy policy at rwww.twitter.com/privacy. If you do not want Twitter to be able to associate your visit to our site with your Twitter user account, please log out of your Twitter user account. You can also prevent Twitter plugins from being loaded using the “NoScript” browser extension ( https://noscript.net/ ).

Use of Hotjar

Our website uses Hotjar. Analysis software from Hotjar Ltd. is named under this name. designated. You can access the website at http://www.hotjar.com. The company is based in 3 Lyons Range- 20 Bisazza Street- Sliema SLM 1640 in Malta. The software enables us to analyze the usage behavior of our visitors by measuring and evaluating clicks, mouse movements and the like on our website. The information that a tracking code and cookies collect is transmitted to the Hotjar server. This information is primarily device-related data such as the IP address of your device and your e-mail address with your first and last name, provided that you have provided this information to us. Also the screen size of your device, Your geographic location and preferred language will be recorded. Typical log file data such as the domain, pages visited and access date and time are also recorded via Hotjar. The software uses this data for evaluation and may use other services from third parties such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and store corresponding user data. By using our website, you agree to the use of Hotjar. You can use the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out to prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. Your geographical position and your preferred language are recorded. Typical log file data such as the domain, pages visited as well as access date and time are also recorded via Hotjar. The software uses this data for evaluation and may make use of other services from third-party providers such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and save corresponding user data. By using our website, you consent to the use of Hotjar. You can use the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out to prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. Typical log file data such as the domain, pages visited and access date and time are also recorded via Hotjar. The software uses this data for evaluation and may use other services from third parties such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and store corresponding user data. By using our website, you agree to the use of Hotjar. You can use the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out to prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. Typical log file data such as the domain, pages visited and access date and time are also recorded via Hotjar. The software uses this data for evaluation and may use other services from third parties such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and store corresponding user data. By using our website, you agree to the use of Hotjar. You can use the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out to prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. The software uses this data for evaluation and may make use of other services from third-party providers such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and save corresponding user data. By using our website, you consent to the use of Hotjar. You can use the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out to prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. The software uses this data for evaluation and may use other services from third parties such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and store corresponding user data. By using our website, you agree to the use of Hotjar. You can use the link https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out to prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. hotjar.com/opt-out you can prevent Hotjar from collecting and using your data. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration. hotjar.com/opt-out you can prevent the collection and use of your data by Hotjar. Please also note the separate data protection declarations of other service providers such as Google Analytics in this data protection declaration.

Change of our data protection regulations

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Copyright – Protected content of the website

The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use images, graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by himself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts . All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by the author himself remains solely with the author of the pages.

Disclaimer

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites (“hyperlinks”) that are outside the author’s area of responsibility, liability would only come into effect if the author was aware of the content and it was technically possible and reasonable for him to prevent use in the event of illegal content. The author hereby expressly declares that no illegal content was discernible on the linked pages at the time the link was created. The author has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. Therefore, he hereby expressly distances himself from all content on all linked / connected pages that was changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in guest books, discussion forums, link directories, mailing lists and in all other forms of databases to the content of which external write access is possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, only the provider of the page to which reference was made is liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links. external write access to their content is possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, only the provider of the page to which reference was made is liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links. external write access to their content is possible. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, only the provider of the page to which reference was made is liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.

The contact details of the company:

autoarena-malsch.GmbH
Managing Director: Ilhan Bayram
Tel.: +4972534079086
Email: info@autoarena-malsch.de

The contact details of the data protection officer:

autoarena-malsch.GmbH
Managing Director: Ilhan Bayram
Tel.: +4972534079086
Email: info@autoarena-malsch.de

You Can Be a Taste of All Automotive News

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Support

Socials

Copyright © 2022 powered by Autoarena Malsch. All rights reserved

Scroll to Top